DAQ stations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PCIe-ADC || | | PCIe-ADC || | ||
|- | |||
| VF48 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 10 January 2012
DAQ stations
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M15 MuSR | Meson Hall | midm15, linm15, igelm15 | as usual | |||
| M20 MuSR | Meson Hall | midm20, linm20, igelm20 | as usual | |||
| M9A MuSR | Meson Hall | as usual | ||||
| M9B MuSR | Meson Hall | midm9b, linm9b, igelm9b | as usual | |||
| PIENU | Meson Hall | pienu01, pienusc, lxdaq06, lxdaq07 | D.Bryman | |||
| S1249 muonium | Det fac/M15 | ladd08, lxdaq09, lxdaq14, ladd07 | defunct | Glen Marshall | ||
| TRINAT | ISAC1 | midtis01, vwisac1? | J.Behr | |||
| BNMR | ISAC1 | isdaq01, vwisac? | ||||
| BNRQ | ISAC1 | isdaq01, vwisac? | ||||
| POL | ISAC1 | isdaq01, midtis07, vwisac?, lxdaq? | M.Pearson | |||
| GPS1 | ISAC1 | midtis06 | defunct | G.Ball | ||
| Osaka/Shimoda-san | ISAC1 | midtis08 | defunct | shimoda at phys.sci.osaka-u.ac.jp | ||
| TITAN MPET | ISAC1 | titan04, titan05, titan06 | Jens Dilling | |||
| TITAN EBIT | ||||||
| TITAN CPET | ||||||
| 8pi | ISAC1 | G.Hackman | ||||
| DRAGON | ISAC1 | draco, isdaq04, isdaq03, lxdragon | C.Ruiz | |||
| ISYS | ISAC1 | isys01, isysfe | Peter Kunz | |||
| TUDA | ISAC1 | Pat Walden | ||||
| TUDA-2 | ISAC2 | Pat Walden | ||||
| TIGRESS Expt | ISAC2 | |||||
| TIGRESS BGO | ||||||
| TIGRESS Si | ||||||
| ISAC2-SEBT2 | ISAC2 | defunct | ||||
| IRIS | ISAC2 | iris01, iris02, lxiris01, lxiris02 | Ritu, Pierre A. | |||
| TACTIC | ||||||
| Fabrice Test Station | Det fac | Fabrice | ||||
| LXe | MOB LXe Lab | xenon01, xenon02, xenon03 | D.Bryman | |||
| T2K PROJECTS | ||||||
| T2K FGD Mini | Det fac | ladd05 | ||||
| T2K FGD DAQ | Det fac | ladd09, ladd10 | ||||
| T2K GSC | Det fac | ladd05 | ||||
| T2K M11 | Meson Hall | ladd09, ladd10 | ||||
| JPARC T2K GSC | JPARC | |||||
| JPARC T2K FGD | JPARC | |||||
| JPARC T2K DAQ | JPARC | |||||
| EXTERNAL PROJECTS | ||||||
| T2K UVic TPC | UVic | dual opteron | defunct | Dean Karlen | ||
| NEURAL | Det fac/Los Alamos | |||||
| ALPHA | Det fac | M.Fujiwara | ||||
| ALPHA | CERN | alphacpc05, alphacpc09, alphavme01, alphavme02 | M.Fujiwara | |||
| DEAP | det fac | deap00, ... deap05 | Fabrice, Pierre A. Alex M. | |||
| DEAP | SNOLab | Fabrice | ||||
| DAQ PROJECTS | ||||||
| ladd00 server | ISAC2 | ladd00 | ||||
| ladd01 disk array | ISAC2 | ladd01 | ||||
| inventory | ISAC2 | ladd00 | ||||
| MIDAS forums | ISAC2 | ladd00 | ||||
| SVN repositories | ISAC2 | ladd00 | ||||
| exptape | ISAC2 C.R. | exptape | ||||
| femlab station | ISAC2 | ladd12 | ||||
| quartus station | ISAC2 | ladd11 | ||||
| VME-NIMIO32 | ||||||
| VME-PPG32 | ||||||
| PCIe-ADC | ||||||
| VF48 |