DAQ stations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→MESON hall) |
m (→MESON hall) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location !! Machines !! Experiments !! Contact !! Work items | ! Name !! Location !! Machines !! Experiments !! Contact !! Work items | ||
|- | |||
| M9A MuSR || daq lab || daq devel || || Suz || | |||
|- | |||
| M9B MuSR || Meson Hall || midm9b, linm9b, igelm9b || 10jul-9sep2012 || Suz || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| M15 MuSR || Meson Hall || midm15, linm15, igelm15 || 10jul-9sep2012 || || | | M15 MuSR || Meson Hall || midm15, linm15, igelm15 || 10jul-9sep2012 || || | ||
| Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
| M20 MuSR || Meson Hall || midm20, linm20, igelm20 || under contruction || || | | M20 MuSR || Meson Hall || midm20, linm20, igelm20 || under contruction || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | M20C MuSR || - || - || under construction || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | M20D MuSR || daq lab || midm20d, lxm20d || daq devel || Suz || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PIENU || Meson Hall || pienu01, pienusc, lxpienu01, 02, 03, lxdaq06, lxdaq07, laddvme03, copper1, ... copper7 || S1072 10jul-9sep2012 || Toshio N., D.Bryman || | | PIENU || Meson Hall || pienu01, pienusc, lxpienu01, 02, 03, lxdaq06, lxdaq07, laddvme03, copper1, ... copper7 || S1072 10jul-9sep2012 || Toshio N., D.Bryman || | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 7 May 2012
DAQ stations
References
MESON hall
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M9A MuSR | daq lab | daq devel | Suz | ||
| M9B MuSR | Meson Hall | midm9b, linm9b, igelm9b | 10jul-9sep2012 | Suz | |
| M15 MuSR | Meson Hall | midm15, linm15, igelm15 | 10jul-9sep2012 | ||
| M20 MuSR | Meson Hall | midm20, linm20, igelm20 | under contruction | ||
| M20C MuSR | - | - | under construction | ||
| M20D MuSR | daq lab | midm20d, lxm20d | daq devel | Suz | |
| PIENU | Meson Hall | pienu01, pienusc, lxpienu01, 02, 03, lxdaq06, lxdaq07, laddvme03, copper1, ... copper7 | S1072 10jul-9sep2012 | Toshio N., D.Bryman | |
| M11 Test beam | Meson Hall | lxdaq05, ladd09 | |||
| S1249 muonium | Det fac/M15 | ladd08, lxdaq09, lxdaq14, ladd07 | defunct | Glen Marshall |
ISAC1 and ISAC2
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINAT | ISAC1 | trinatdaq, lxtrinat, lxdaq16, midtis01 | J.Behr, A.Gorelov | ||
| BNMR | ISAC1 | isdaq01, vwisac? | 14-23jul2012 | MacFarlane, G.Morris | |
| BNRQ | ISAC1 | isdaq01, vwisac? | |||
| POL | ISAC1 | isdaq01, midtis07, lxdaq20 | S1010 5-8sep2012 | M.Pearson | |
| GPS1 | ISAC1 | midtis06 | defunct | G.Ball | |
| Osaka/Shimoda-san | ISAC1 | midtis08 | defunct | shimoda at phys.sci.osaka-u.ac.jp | |
| TITAN MPET | ISAC1 | titan04, titan05, titan06, lxmpet | 28-31jul2012, 11-14aug2012, 29aug-1sep2012 | Jens Dilling | |
| TITAN EBIT | ISAC1 | lxebit | |||
| TITAN CPET | ISAC1 | lxcpet | |||
| 8pi | ISAC1 | isdaq08, isdaq05, lxdaq02 | 1-4aug2012, 23-27aug2012 | G.Hackman, Adam G. | |
| DRAGON | ISAC1 | draco, isdaq04, isdaq03, lxdragon | S989 11-25jun2012, 26aug-2sep2012 | C.Ruiz | |
| DRAGON | det fac | ladd06, lxdragon01, lxdragon02 | C.Ruiz, Gregory C. | ||
| ISYS | ISAC1 | isys01, isysfe | Peter Kunz | ||
| TUDA | ISAC1 | defunct | Pat Walden | ||
| TUDA-2 | ISAC2 | defunct | Pat Walden | ||
| TIGRESS Expt | ISAC2 | - | S1202, S1297 26jun-15jul2012 | C.Pearson | |
| TIGRESS BGO | |||||
| TIGRESS Si | |||||
| ISAC2-SEBT2 | ISAC2 | defunct | |||
| IRIS | ISAC2 | iris00, iris01, iris02, lxiris01, lxiris02, irisvme1, irisvme2 | 19-23jul2012, 1-8aug2012 | Ritu, Pierre A. |
Onsite projects
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACTIC | tac | C.Ruiz | |||
| MicroPET | Det fac | ladd07+A3818 | Fabrice | ||
| TREK | det fac | lxcamac01 | Mike Hasinoff | ||
| SuperB | det fac | lxcamac02 | Chris Hearty | ||
| GEOTOMO | det fac | ladd02+A3818 | defunct | James Bueno | |
| GEOTOMO | AAPS | ASUS E350 | James Bueno | ||
| LXe | MOB LXe Lab | xenon01, xenon02, xenon03 | D.Bryman, Alice M. | ||
| IRIS | det fac | lxdaq24 | Ritu, Pierre A. |
T2K/ND280
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T2K FGD Mini | M9/M11 C.R. | ladd10 | |||
| T2K GSC | Det fac | ladd05 | |||
| T2K M11 | Meson Hall | ladd09, ladd10, lxdaq05, piano01 | defunct | ||
| JPARC T2K GSC | JPARC | ||||
| JPARC T2K FGD | JPARC | ||||
| JPARC T2K DAQ | JPARC |
Offsite projects
| Name | Location | Machines | Experiments | Contact | Work items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T2K UVic TPC | UVic | dual opteron | defunct | Dean Karlen | |
| NEURAL | Det fac/Los Alamos | inactive | Lothar | ||
| ALPHA | Det fac | M.Fujiwara, Konstantin O. | |||
| ALPHA | CERN | alphacpc05, alphacpc09, alphavme01, alphavme02 | CERN AD-5 | M.Fujiwara, Konstantin O. | |
| DEAP | det fac | deap00, ... deap05, lxdeap01 | Fabrice, Pierre A, Alex M. | ||
| DEAP | SNOLab | VME DAQ | |||
| DEAP | Edmonton | (ladd13 + A3818) | |||
| DEAP | Queens | ||||
| NSCL MSU | V7805 laddvme07? | Scott Williams |
Support, services and development
| Name | Location | Machines | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| ladd00 server | ISAC2 | ladd00 | |
| ladd01 disk array | ISAC2 | ladd01 | |
| trdata disk storage | ISAC2 | trdataNN | |
| inventory | ISAC2 | ladd00 | |
| MIDAS forums | ISAC2 | ladd00 | |
| SVN repositories | ISAC2 | ladd00 | |
| exptape | ISAC2 C.R. | exptape | |
| femlab station | ISAC2 | ladd12 | |
| quartus station | ISAC2 | ladd11 | |
| VME-NIMIO32 | |||
| VME-PPG32 | |||
| PCIe-ADC | |||
| VF48 | |||
| MSCB dongles |