Difference between revisions of "IntroDAQ"

From DaqWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 57: Line 57:
 
| SuperCDMS || Thomas Lindner || Ben Smith || ... || Scott Oser || ... || Snolab
 
| SuperCDMS || Thomas Lindner || Ben Smith || ... || Scott Oser || ... || Snolab
 
|-
 
|-
| DarkSide-20K || Pierre-A. Amaudruz || Ben Smith || ... || ... || dsvslice, dsfe01..04, dsts01.05 || LNGS
+
| DarkSide-20K || Pierre-A. Amaudruz || Ben Smith || ... || ... || dsvslice, dsfe01..04, dsts01..05 || LNGS
 
|-
 
|-
 
| T2K - FGD (completed) || Pierre-A. Amaudruz || Konstantin Olchanski || ... || Scott Oser || ladd10 || J-Parc
 
| T2K - FGD (completed) || Pierre-A. Amaudruz || Konstantin Olchanski || ... || Scott Oser || ladd10 || J-Parc

Revision as of 10:41, 23 September 2021

Welcome to the Triumf DAQ Wiki site

The TRIUMF DAQ group provides support for the data acquisition systems used by experimenters to collect data.

Members of the TRIUMF DAQ group:

Experiment

Group DAQ Primary Contact DAQ Secondary contact Experiment liaison Experiment liaison Leader Host machines Notes
BNMR/BNQR Ben Smith Konstantin Olchanski G Morris A. Mac Farlane isdaq01, isdaq06, lxbnmr, lxbnqr local
MUSR Ben Smith ... Donald Arseneau Syd Kreitzman musr00, midm15, midm9a, midm9b, midm20c, midm20d, midm20, linm15, linm9a, linm20, lxm9a, lxm9b, lxm20c, lxm20d, lxm15 local
POL Ben Smith Pierre-A. Amaudruz Matt Pearson Phil Levy isdaq06, lxpol local
Dragon Konstantin Olchanski Pierre-A. Amaudruz Chris Ruiz Chris Ruiz isdaq04 local
GPS Chris Pearson Konstantin Olchanski Gordon Ball G.Ball midtis06 local
Titan (MPET) Ben Smith ... ... Jens Dilling titan01, lxmpet local
Titan (EBIT) Ben Smith Chris Pearson ... Jens Dilling titan03, lxebit local
Titan (CPET) Ben Smith ... ... Jens Dilling titan01, lxcpet local
Trinat Konstrantin Olchanski ... ... John Behr midtis01, isdaq01 local
EMMA Konstantin Olchanski Thomas Lindner ... Barry Davids ... local
Tigress Chris Pearson Konstantin Olchanski ... Greg Hackman Midtig01/02/03 local
IRIS Pierre-A. Amaudruz Konstantin Olchanski ... Rituparna Kanungo iris00..02, lxiris01..02 local
UCN Thomas Lindner ... ... ... ... local
PTF Thomas Lindner Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... ... midptf01 local
Griffin Chris Pearson Konstantin Olchanski ... Adam Garthworthy ... local
CCS (completed) Konstantin Olchanski Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... Rolf Keitle arm local
Liquid Xe (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz Konstantin Olchanski ... doug Bryman xenon01, xenon02 local
Alpha-II Konstantin Olchanski Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... Makoto Fujiwara ... CERN
Alpha-g Konstantin Olchanski Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... Makoto Fujiwara ... CERN
Hyper-K Thomas Lindner Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... Fabrice Retiere ... J-Parc
SuperCDMS Thomas Lindner Ben Smith ... Scott Oser ... Snolab
DarkSide-20K Pierre-A. Amaudruz Ben Smith ... ... dsvslice, dsfe01..04, dsts01..05 LNGS
T2K - FGD (completed) Pierre-A. Amaudruz Konstantin Olchanski ... Scott Oser ladd10 J-Parc
DEAP (completed) Pierre-A. Amaudruz Konstantin Olchanski Fabrice Retiere ... ... Snolab
Atlas ThinChamber (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... ... ... lxcamac01 local
G-2 (retired) Konstantin Olchanski Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... Glen Marshall ... local
SMD (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... ... Ewart Blackmore ... local
Tuda (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz Chris Pearson ... T.Davidson tuda01..03 local
Beast/Belle2 (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... ... ... ... KEK
Pingu (retired) Pierre-A. Amaudruz ... ... Fabrice Retiere ... South Pole